How our prices compare

What you’d pay elsewhere for the same jobs.

We checked what UK suppliers advertise for each part of a Catchlio plan. We’re not the cheapest for every single piece, and we say where. The value comes from getting the website, its upkeep, your Google profile, listings, reviews and enquiry tools looked after together, for one monthly price.

Advertised UK prices, checked on 26 September 2026. VAT, exact scope and contract length vary between suppliers, so treat these as fair examples rather than exact like-for-like quotes. Suppliers are listed at the bottom of the page.


Plan by plan

Each plan against the nearest alternatives

Website Only

£25/mo£299 setup

What you get
One-page website, hosting and SSL, a .co.uk or .com domain with renewals, WordPress, plugin and security updates, and backups.
Elsewhere
Luxbranding charges £299 for a one-page website, then from £20 a month for hosting and website management. Dedicated WordPress maintenance plans start at £40 a month plus VAT (Hive & Host), or £79 a month plus VAT with hosting included (WP Maintain).

Our setup matches a UK provider’s price for the website alone. The £25 monthly fee sits close to the lowest managed option we found, with your domain and renewals included too.

Presence

£69/mo£299 setup

What you get
Everything in Website Only, plus Google Business Profile setup and management, business listings, and 15 minutes of website updates a month.
Elsewhere
A one-page website alone is £299. Google profile setup is advertised at £71 to £197 on its own, and directory listings at £30 to £99. OptiMaps charges £75 a month for Google Business Profile management alone.

Our monthly fee is less than one provider charges to manage a Google profile alone, and the website, upkeep and listings are included.

Best value

Ultimate

£149/mo£399 setup

What you get
Everything in Presence Plus, plus lead capture, enquiry automation with automatic replies, a WhatsApp enquiry tool, and 45 minutes of website updates a month.
Elsewhere
Lead capture alone is £149 a month (R3 Lead Rescue). Enquiry automation alone is £595 setup plus £99 a month (Bad Bee), or £950 setup plus from £150 a month (SystemOps). A website with an advanced lead and AI system is £699 setup plus £249 a month (Slynx Website Growth). Slynx’s entry package is cheaper, at £399 setup plus £99 a month for a small website with lead capture, but it doesn’t list Google profile management, directory listings or review tools.

The same monthly price one provider charges for lead capture alone, with the website, upkeep, Google profile, listings and reviews included.


Being straight with you

Where we’re not the cheapest, and what we don’t do

Can some of this be cheaper on its own? Yes.

Basic hosting, a domain name or a simple WhatsApp button can all be bought separately for less. But £25 a month with Catchlio isn’t just hosting. Even our Website Only plan includes:

  • Website hosting
  • SSL security certificate
  • A .co.uk or .com domain, with renewals included while you’re with us
  • WordPress core updates
  • Plugin maintenance and updates
  • Ongoing security updates and maintenance
  • Regular website backups

All managed for you, rather than left for you to maintain yourself.

Not an SEO agency

We don’t compare ourselves with £300 to £500 a month SEO agencies, because the work isn’t the same. We don’t do link building, keyword campaigns, extra location pages or ranking reports. We keep your website, Google profile, listings and reviews accurate and working, and price that honestly.

See each part of the service compared
ServiceCatchlio planPublished price elsewhereVATSupplier
One-off setup
One-page website design and buildAll plans£299 one-offNot statedLuxbranding (opens in a new tab)
Google profile setup and optimisationFrom Presence£197 one-offNot statedRankMyLocal (opens in a new tab)
Google profile rebuildFrom Presence£71 one-offNot statedRank Meter (opens in a new tab)
Directory listings (25 submissions)From Presence£30 one-offNot statedLocalCitation (opens in a new tab)
Directory listings (25 guaranteed live)From Presence£99 one-offNot statedLocalCitation (opens in a new tab)
Google profile, 30 citations and review setupFrom Presence Plus£497 one-offNot statedRankMyLocal (opens in a new tab)
Enquiry automation setupUltimate£595 implementationVAT if applicableBad Bee (opens in a new tab)
Enquiry automation setupUltimate£950 setupNot statedSystemOps (opens in a new tab)
WhatsApp website buttonUltimate£20 one-offNot statedChatBubble (opens in a new tab)
Ongoing basics
WordPress hosting, SSL and backupsAll plans£4.79 a monthEx VATWebHostingUK (opens in a new tab)
.co.uk domain renewalAll plans£10.99 a yearTax included where requiredUKName (opens in a new tab)
.com domain renewalAll plans£16.99 a yearTax included where requiredUKName (opens in a new tab)
.co.uk domain renewalAll plans£12.83 a yearEx VATFasthosts (opens in a new tab)
WordPress maintenanceAll plans£40 a month (£48 inc VAT)StatedHive & Host (opens in a new tab)
Ongoing managed services
Managed WordPress, hosting and 1 hour of changesFrom Presence£79 a monthEx VATWP Maintain (opens in a new tab)
WordPress care and 1 hour of editsFrom Presence£79 a monthUnclearWP Miracle (opens in a new tab)
Google profile managementFrom Presence£75 a monthNot statedOptiMaps (opens in a new tab)
Review management softwareFrom Presence Plus£19.99 a monthNot statedReviews Pro (opens in a new tab)
Managed local presence (includes SEO)From Presence Plus£197 a monthEx VATBeFindable (opens in a new tab)
Managed local SEOFrom Presence PlusFrom £297 a monthNot statedRankMyLocal (opens in a new tab)
Lead capture and routingUltimate£149 a monthUnclearR3 Lead Rescue (opens in a new tab)
Enquiry automationUltimate£99 a month after setupVAT if applicableBad Bee (opens in a new tab)
Enquiry automationUltimateFrom £150 a month after setupNot statedSystemOps (opens in a new tab)
Website and lead capture packages
Small website, hosting and lead captureCompare with Ultimate£399 setup + £99 a monthUnclearSlynx Website Starter (opens in a new tab)
Website with advanced lead and AI systemCompare with Ultimate£699 setup + £249 a monthUnclearSlynx Website Growth (opens in a new tab)
AI call captureCompare with Ultimate£299 setup + £99 a monthUnclearSlynx Call Capture (opens in a new tab)

On every plan, your first monthly payment isn’t taken until 30 days after your setup fee is paid. See all four plans side by side on our pricing page.

Not sure which plan gives you the best value?

Tell us what you do and what you need. If one of our cheaper plans does the job, we’ll tell you.